Sat 3rd Nov 1st XI training match

Meet at 8.00am sharp at the school pitch (…changing rooms won’t be open so come ready to play )

Passback at 8.30

Black tops and hooped socks

1.        R Spence

2.        H Buchanan

3.        K McDonald

4.        E Reid

5.        M Corry

6.        SJ Corry

7.        H Hanna

8.        J Simmons

9.        S Mount

10.     G Hasson

11.     N Benallal (Capt)

12.     M Mathers

13.     H Jordan

14.     A Gardiner

Tuesday 23rd Oct 3rd XI vs Omagh Gibson Cup

  1. Get changed at break

Ask out of class for periods 5- 9

Meet at Bus at 11.55

White PE Tops and red socks

Bring a packed lunch

  1. Lucy McCauley
  2. Hannah Spence
  3. Gabriella Bennett
  4. Kyla Orr
  5. Lauren Hanna
  6. Nadia Radcliff
  7. Katie Cartmill
  8. Emily Mathers
  9. Amy Sommerville
  10. Leah Radcliff
  11. Charlotte Thompson
  12. Alisha Knowles
  13. Kerry Dunlop
  14. Hannah Brownlee
  15. Izzy Andersson

 

Sat 20th Oct vs Kilkeel

2nd XI

Meet at 8.30 passback at 9.30

white PE tops and red socks

  1. Z.Hylands
  2. SJ. Corry
  3. M. Corey
  4. K.Dougan
  5. J.Hannah
  6. I. Innocence
  7. E. McPolin
  8. E. Cousins
  9. H. Jordan
  10. A. Somerville
  11. L. Orr
  12. M. Mathers
  13. E. Mathers
  14. K. Cartmill

u14A

Meet at 9.30 at the top pitch passback 10.15ish

  1. KATIE MCCULLOUGH (GK)
  2. SOPHIE MALCOMSON
  3. NATALIE HALE
  4. JUILA HERRON
  5. HOLLY PATTERSON
  6. PIPPA WILSON
  7. LOTTIE BOYLE
  8. RUBY WILSON
  9. CAROLYN GROSSMANN
  10. LUCY COPES
  11. RUBY MULLIGAN
  12. ELLEN JACK
  13. RUBY BUSHBY
  14. EVA MCALISTER
  15. LARA JAMESON

A HOODIE WAS LEFT AT DROMORE LAST SATURDAY AFTER THE U14B & U13B MATCHES – CLAIM IT FROM DR DOBSON (CAN’T READ NAME ON HOODIE)

No matches Or training for 3rd XI and u13 teams

1st XI training TBC ….. possibly 8am to 9am at school

 

 

 

Wed 17th 3rd XI Gibson Cup vs Lagan College

Get changed at break time into full tracksuit , meet at top pitch at 1.30

white tops red socks

pass back 2pm

Lucy McCauley

Hannah Spence

Gabriella Bennett

Kyla Orr

Sarah Magennis

Nadia Radcliff

Katie Cartmill

Ellie Wright

Emily Mathers

Amy Sommerville

Leah Radcliff

Charlotte Thompson

Alisha Knowles

 

Superleague Sat 13th vs Regent and B Juniors vs Dromore HS

1st and 2nd XI vs Regent House at Home on School Pitch

1st XI PB meet at 8.30 PB 9.30 Black Tops and Hooped socks

  1. R Spence
  2. H Buchanon
  3. K McDonald
  4. E Reid
  5. M Corry
  6. C Lyness
  7. H Hanna
  8. J Simmons
  9. S Mount
  10. G Hasson
  11. N Benallal (Capt)
  12. M Mathers
  13. H Jordan
  14. A. Gardiner (injured support!)

2nd XI meet at 9.45 PB 10.45 White PE Tops and Black socks(sign out with Mrs Todd)

  1. Z. Hylands
  2. M.Mathers
  3. C.Farson
  4. H. Jordan
  5. C. Liggett
  6. L.Orr
  7. I. Innocenzi
  8. E. Cousins
  9. K.Dougan
  10. K. Lockhart
  11. K.Cartmill
  12. E. McPolin
  13. E. Mathers
  14. J. Hanna
  15. A. Somerville

3rd XI(playing at Regent House School pitch), u14a and u13a (Playing at Ards LC) vs Regent House AWAY

Meet at school at 7.45 home 12.30ish

3rd XI WHITE TOPS &Change of plan back to red (Let Kayla know if any issues)

  1. Lucy  McCaughley
  2. Hannah Spence
  3. Sarah Magennis (acting) cpt
  4. Kerry Dunlop
  5. Gabriella Bennet
  6. Nadia Radcliff
  7. Charlotte Thompson
  8. Ellie Wright
  9. Chloe Scott
  10. Hannah Brownlee
  11. Leah Radcliff
  12. Izzy Anderson
  13. Alisha Knowles
  14. Lauren Hanna

u14a WHITE TOPS & change of plan back to red socks(Let Sophie know if any issues)

  1. GRACE HILL (GK)
  2. SOPHIE MALCOMSON
  3. NATALIE HALE
  4. JUILA HERRON
  5. HOLLY PATTERSON
  6. PIPPA WILSON
  7. LOTTIE BOYLE
  8. RUBY WILSON
  9. CAROLYN GROSSMANN
  10. LUCY COPES
  11. RUBY MULLIGAN
  12. ELLEN JACK
  13. RUBY BUSHBY
  14. EVA MCALISTER
  15. LARA JAMESON

u13a WHITE TOPS & change of plan back to red tops (Let captain know if any issues)    U13A

1.      KATIE MCCULLOUGH (GK) also for U14a
2.      ANNA THOMPSON
3.      BETH CORDNER
4. CHARLOTTE WAUGH
5. REBEKAH BAKER
6. ZARA NUMMY
7. MYA GRAY
8. EVA MCCALLISTER
9. ABBIE MCCORMICK
10. MEGAN MCPOLIN
11. LARA JAMESON (acting captain)
12. MYA CAMPBELL

 

 

U14B and U13B VS Dromore HS

School bus will leave at 8.30 and home 11.20/40ish , or u13b can meet at Ferris Park (Dromore Hockey Club) at 8.45

pb 9.15     U13B

1.      GRACE HILL (GK) also U14B team( get kit on Friday ) 
2.      ZARA BROWN
3.      JEMIMA TURKINGTON acting captain
4. ERIN HILLIS
5.      MAGGIE LEWIS
6. JOY MAWSON
7. LEAH RODGERS
8. MOLLY THOMPSON
9. ZOE STINSON
10. LAUREN WHITE
11. EMMA O’NEILL
12. KATIE SLOAN
13. MAEVE MCGEOWN
14. EMILY REID

u14b see details above for school bus if need otherwise meet at Ferris Park (Dromore Hockey Club) at 9.30

pb 10.15

  1. Grace Hill (GK)
  2. EMILY CORDNER
  3. ELLIE LINDSAY
  4. ISABELLE MCKENZIE
  5. BONNIE MCKENZIE captain
  6. EMMA BREEN
  7. AMY MACAULEY
  8. LEAH DONNELLY
  9. SELENA CUNNINGHAM
  10. LUCY GILMORE
  11. BROOKE GILLILAND
  12. BETH WALLACE
  13. AMY BRONTE

 

 

Wed 10th Oct 1st XI vs MCB Superleague

Get changed at break into full tracksuit (….do not come in in tracksuit)

Meet at 12.30 location TBC for lunch

Be on bus for 12. 50

Passback at 2.30 Deramore

Black tops and Hooped socks (I have one 1 pair of hooped socks if they are needed)

  1. R Spence
  2. H Buchanon
  3. K McDonald
  4. E Reid
  5. M Corry
  6. C Lyness
  7. H Hanna
  8. J Simmons
  9. S Mount
  10. G Hasson
  11. N Benallal (Capt)
  12. M Mathers
  13. H Jordan
  14. A. Gardiner (injured support!)

Saturday 6th October

1st and 2nd XI Training (normal training squad)

9.00-10.30 at Havelock

U14 (both teams and including year 9 players who played last weekend) 10.30 -11.30 at Havelock

U13a & b No fixture, free Saturday!