1st XI 1/4 Final vs B.R.A. Team List and training match details

1st XI
Meet at 8.30 at Sports hall changing rooms
PB 9.30
1. R Spence
2. H Hanna
3. H Buchanan
4. K McDonald
5. G Woods
6. E Reid
7. SJ Corry
8. K McKee (Capt)
9. E Gregson
10. R Dougan
11. N Benallal
12. M Mathers
13. S Mount
14. G Hasson

C Liggett (INJ)
L McGaw (INJ)

2nd XI
Red tops
Meet at 9.30 to watch 1st XI at top pitch
1. Seren Jones
2. Molly Mathers
3. Clare Waring (cpt)
4. Isobella Innocenzl
5. Caitlyn Lyness
6. Charlottle Farson
7. Hannah Jordan
8. Megan Creighton
9. Sarah Jayne Correy
10. Alex Gardiner
11. Katie McDonald
12. Lyndsey Orr

3rd XI
Meet at 9.30 to watch 1st XI at top pitch
White tops
1. Pheobe Morgan (bring red top aswell)
2. Maisy Corry
3. Katie Lockhart
4. Katie Dougan
5. Katie Cartmill
6. Emma Cousins (CPT)
7. Jennifer Hanna
8. Stephaine Smart
9. Gabriella Bennett
10. Ellie Wright

Sat 7th Oct …Training matches 3rds vs u14a, u14b vs u13a

3rd XI Meet at Havelock 8.45
Passback 9am
1. Kerry Hanna
2. Maisy Corry
3. Megan Mackay (cpt)
4. Alex Sheilds
5. Katie Cartmill
6. Emma Cousins
7. Jennifer Hanna
8. Stephaine Smart
9. Anna Rutledge
10. Ellie Wright
11. Gabriella Bennett
12. Katie Dougan
13. Katie Lockhart

VS

U14a Meet at Havelock 8.45
Passback 9am
1. KATIE MCCULLOUGH
2. EMILY MATHERS CAPT
3. LAUREN HANNA
4. TARA MCCAMBLEY
5. LEAH RADCLIFFE
6. AMY SOMERVILLE
7. JODIE SIMMONS
8. EMMA MCPOLIN
9. CHARLOTTE THOMPSON
10. HANNAH SPENCE
11. NADIA RADCLIFFE
12. SELENA CHAMBERS
13. EMILY SHIELDS
14. KERRY DUNLOP

U14b Meet at Havelock 9.30
Passback 9.50am
WEAR ANY RED TOP
1. KERRI HANNA GK
2. ALEX WARREN
3. SUSIE BLACK
4. SASHA MARTIN
5. SELENA CHAMBERS
6. RACHEL HANNA
7. MADDY HOUSTON
8. REBECCA GORDON
9. AFFRICA MCBURNEY
10. MADISON MCCARTNEY
11. EVIE MCKINNEY
12. EMILY SHIELDS
13. KERRY DUNLOP

VS

U13a Meet at Havelock 9.30
Passback 9.50am
1. KATIE MCCULLOUGH
2. ANNA SHARPE
3. CAITLYN COLGAN
5. NATALIE HALE
6. HOLLY PATTERSON
7. RUBY MULLIGAN
8. RUBY WILSON
9. CAROLYN GROSSMANNĀ©
10. PIPPA WILSON
11. EMILY CORDNER
12. EMMA BREEN
13 Sophie Malcomson

Saturday 7th Oct 2nd XI vs Lurgan College

Meet at the bus at 8.40
Passback 9.30
Home for 11/11.15ish
1. Seren Jones
2. Claire Liggett
3. Clare Waring (cpt)
4. Isobella Innocenzl
5. Caitlyn Lyness
6. Charlottle Farson
7. Hannah Jordan
8. Megan Creighton
9. Sarah Jayne Correy
10. Alex Gardiner
11. Hannah Maclaren
12. Lyndsey Orr
13. Katie McDonald
14. Molly Mathers
15. Pheobe Morgan ( see me for a top!)

1st XI Superleague Match vs Lurgan College away

YEAR 11 PUPILS: Change at lunchtime, excuse yourself from class period 8 and 9. Meet at bus at 2.20

Rest of team: Do not come in wearing playing kit. Change at the start of games. Then meet at the bus for 2.20. We could use abit of time to practise short corners but that will be confirmed asap.

Rest of Games group: Stay in sports hall changing rooms until Mrs Leslie comes and gets you.

Meet at Bus 2.20
Passback 3.20
Home for 5/5.15ish

1. R Spence

2. H Hanna

3. H Buchanon

4. C Liggett

5. G Woods

6. E Reid

7. SJ Corry

8. K McKee (Capt)

9. E Gregson

10. R Dougan

11. N Benallal

12. L McGaw

13. S Mount

14. G Hasson

15. K McDonald

16. M Mathers