Saturday 23rd Vs RSA

1st XI
Meet at 8.30 Havelock
Passback 9.30
Black top/Hooped socks

1. R Spence
2. H Hanna
3. H Buchanon
4. C Liggett *
5. G Woods
6. E Reid
7. SJ Corry *
8. K McKee (Capt)
9. E Gregson
10. R Dougan
11. N Benallal
12. L McGaw
13. S Mount
14. K McDonald *

2nd XI
Meet at 9.30 Havelock
Passback 10.30
Red Top/ Black socks

1. Rebecca Hillis (GK)???/Rebecca Spence if R.Hillis not available
2. Claire Liggett
3. Clare Waring (cpt)
4. Isobella Innocenzl
5. Caitlyn Lyness
6. Charlottle Farson
7. Hannah Jordan
8. Megan Creighton
9. Sarah Jayne Correy
10. Alex Gardiner
11. Hannah Maclaren
12. Lyndsey Orr
13. Katie McDonald
14. Molly Mathers

3RD xi
Meet at 8.30 School
Passback 9.30 School Pitch
PE white Top/red socks

1. Seren Jones
2. Maisy Corry
3. Phoebe Morgan
4. Alex Sheilds
5. Katie Cartmill
6. Emma Cousins
7. Jennifer Hanna
8. Stephaine Smart
9. Anna Rutledge
10. Ellie Wright
11. Gabriella Bennett
12. Katie Dougan
13. Ela McGurk
14. Katie Lockhart
15. Megan Mackay (cpt)

AWAY VS RSA Brownlow Leisure Centre
Meet at the bus at 8.30 pb 9.30 home around 12.15ish

U14A

red tops and red socks!!!
1. KERRI HANNA
2. EMILY MATHERS CAPT ensure your team is avail please and has a red top
3. LAUREN HANNA
4. TARA MCCAMBLEY
5. LEAH RADCLIFFE
6. AMY SOMERVILLE
7. JODIE SIMMONS
8. EMMA MCPOLIN
9. CHARLOTTE THOMPSON
10. HANNAH SPENCE
11. NADIA RADCLIFFE
12. SELENA CHAMBERS
13. EMILY SHIELDS
14. KERRY DUNLOP

Sat 9th Sept vs Friends

See above for the away fixture arrangements for 1st XI and 2nd XI. Captains must ensure that I have your numbers for cancellations. Cancellations will also be on twitter!

See above for u14 arrangements. U13 will meet at 9.30 at havelock, pass back at 10.15. Team list will be up here asap!!

We ‘re Back!!!

I hope everyone has had a great summer!! I am so excited to see what the year ahead brings… the slate is wiped clean and its a brand new season …. lets do this!!

Sat 2nd Sept
Senior Hockey Training Matches
School pitch 8.30-10.00

Below are list all those that either played some sort of senior hockey last year and some newbies moving up from the u14 team.

If you are unavailable please let me know!!!
We will start with these teams and maybe change things as the morning goes on.

Teams for Tuesday 4th April

11.50 meet and get changed for 12.05 start top pitch

Names of players
TEAM GCSE
SCOTT DALE
MARK BARLOW
HARRY LOCKHART
RYAN JONES
NADIA BENALAL
CAITLYN LYNESS
SOPHIE MOUNT
Benjamin Logan
John Scott
Luke McConnell
Harry Farson
Matthew Anderson

White tops, black Socks

Team Academy Hockey
Ross Stewart
Steven Campbell
Callum Gibson
Ryan Simms
Ellen Reid
Lewis Bingham
Gemma Hassan
Orin Shimmons
Ross Scott
Alex Jordan
Josh McAdam
Matthew Young
Alex Wilkins
Aaron McConnell

Red tops, red socks

Thur 16th March U13 Vs LJHS – School Pitch

Be at the top pitch for 2.55
GET CHANGED AT LUNCH-TIME. PASS-BACK 3.15PM
FULL KIT, SHIN PADS AND GUM SHIELD
SQUAD
1. ZOE HYLANDS (GK) ensure you have kit please
2. EMILY MATHERS CAPT ensure your team is avail please
3. LAUREN HANNA
4. TARA MCCAMBLEY
5. LEAH RADCLIFFE
6. AMY SOMERVILLE
7. JODIE SIMMONS
8. EMMA MCPOLIN
9. CHARLOTTE THOMPSON
10. HANNAH SPENCE
11. NADIA RADCLIFFE
12. SELENA CHAMBERS
13. KERRY DUNLOP
IF YOU ARE NOT AVAIL SEE DR DOBSON asap

Dates for your Diary

Year 8 – 6th March – Tournament Grosvenor School -Dep 11.50 return 4pm approx.

U15 SELB Trials – 10th March – Dep 11am

Year 8 – 10th March – Hockey Match – 2.30 hit off – 3.30 finish approx. at Havelock

U15 SELB Tournament – 14th March – Dep 8.30

U17 SELB Trials – 17th March – At school 1pm

U17 SELB Tournament – 30th March – Dep 8.30

ALL IRELANDS – Kate Russell – 23rd & 24th March