U15 South Down League Cup Final

U15 South Down League

Final

Squad to Play Dromore High School

Tuesday 14th  2.00pm

Crystal Park

You must ask out of class periods 7-9 only  and make your way down to Cheney Park and get changed in their facilities  at 1.4o.

  1. Mathew Hillis
  2. Keelin Hamil
  3. Harry Patterson
  4. Johnny Martin
  5. Adam Loughlin
  6. Nathan Thompson
  7. Jack Willis
  8. David Douglas
  9. JD Magil
  10. Marco Stevenson
  11. Ben Hillis
  12. Jack Doyle
  13. Philip Jonston
  14. Peter Newell
  15. Josh Ingram
Filed under: Uncategorized

U13 Squad vs Kilkeel High (Semi Final)

Thursday 9th March:

Bus leaves for Kilkeel at 1pmPlease excuse yourself from class at 12:25pm, get changed into kit and get something to eat. No eating is allowed on the bus.

Squad:

Liam Hickmann
Charlie Rowe
Josh Magill
Louis Rowe
Josh Gibson
Mikey Wood
Declan McCourt
Reuben Toal
Joshua Moles
Alex McKee
Dylan McCauley
Alex Innocenzi
Josh Kerr
Matthew McKee
James Roleston
Dylan Stewart

Filed under: Under 13

U15 Semi Final

U15 South Down League

Semi-Final

Squad to Play St Patricks, Banbridge

Friday 24th Feb 2.00pm kick off at Cheney Park

You must ask out of class periods 7-9 only  and make your way down to Cheney Park for 1.45

  1. Mathew Hillis
  2. Keelin Hamil
  3. Harry Patterson
  4. Johnny Martin
  5. Adam Loughlin
  6. Nathan Thompson
  7. Jack Willis
  8. David Douglas
  9. JD Magil
  10. Marco Stevenson
  11. Ben Hillis
  12. Jack Doyle
  13. Philip Jonston
  14. Peter Newell
Filed under: Uncategorized

U16 Results Sep – Dec 2016

Under 16 NI Cup Round 1

St. Malchys 1-0 Banbridge Academy

 

Under 16 South Down Cup QF

Banbridge Academy 2-0 Newry High

Ben Scott (2), Tom Stannage, Thomas McIntosh

 

Under 16 South Down Cup SF

Banbridge Academy 0 – 2 Dromore

Filed under: Senior

Under 18s win South Down Cup December 2016

u18-south-down-cup-winners

Under 18 South Down Cup QF

Shimna 2 – 4 Banbridge Academy

Ryan Angus, Neil Dillion, Jack Canning (2)

 

Under 18 South Down Cup SF

Banbridge Academy 7 – 0 Kilkeel

Neil Dillon (5), Jack Canning, David Houston

 

Under 18 South Down Cup Final

Banbridge Academy 3 – 0 Dromore (after extra time)

Daire McCluskey (3)

Filed under: Senior

U13 Result: Academy 5 – 0 Dromore HS

The last group match for the U13 team resulted in a 5-0 win. Well done to the Rowe twins for sharing in all the goals – 4 for Louis and 1 for Charlie.

The boys now await who will be their opposition in the semi-finals in Jan/Feb.

Weather permitting, there will be a training session at Havelock on Tuesday 13th December.

Filed under: Under 13

15 Team to Play Newry High School 30/11/16

Squad to Play Newry High School

Wednesday 30th November 2.00pm kick off at Cheney Park

Ask out of periods 7-9 and make your way down to Cheney Park for 1.45

  1. Mathew Hillis
  2. Keelin Hamil
  3. Harry Patterson
  4. Johnny Martin
  5. Adam Loughlin
  6. Nathan Thompson
  7. Jack Willis
  8. David Douglas
  9. JD Magil
  10. Marco Stevenson
  11. Ben Hillis
  12. Jack Doyle
  13. Philip Jonston
  14. Peter Newell
Filed under: General, Under 15

U13 Squad vs Dromore HS

Kick off is at 2pm at Cheney Park. Please excuse yourself from class periods 7-9. Remember – no metal studs allowed.

Squad:

 

Liam Hickmann
Charlie Rowe
Josh Magill
Louis Rowe
Josh Gibson
Mikey Wood
Declan McCourt
Jake Rainer
Joshua Moles
Alex McKee
Dylan McCauley
Alex Innocenzi
Josh Kerr
Matthew McKee
James Roleston
Dylan Stewart

Filed under: Under 13

U13 Result – Newbridge U13 1 – 7 Academy U13

A great result and performance in the SDFL at Newbridge. Scorers were Mikey Wilson, Josh Kerr (3), Josh Gibson, Matthew McKee and Alex Innocenzi.

 

Filed under: Under 13

U13 Squad vs Newbridge

Bus leaves for Newbridge at 1.15pm from school gates. Kick off is at 2pm sharp.

Squad:

Liam Hickmann
Charlie Rowe
Josh Magill
Louis Rowe
Josh Gibson
Mikey Wood
Jake Rainer
Declan McCourt
Reuben Toal
Joshua Moles
Alex McKee
Dylan McCauley
Alex Innocenzi
Josh Kerr
Matthew McKee
James Roleston

Filed under: Under 13